Home | Fixtures, Results & Reports | League Table | Form Guide | Squad | Past Seasons
Gander Green Lane | Performance Guide / Honours | Honours Gallery | Wallpapers | Past Features | Links

2023/24 FIXTURES & RESULTS

Key to competitions: L2 = EFL League 2, LC = League Cup, FAC = FA Cup,
ELT = League Trophy, SSC = Surrey Senior Cup, F = Friendly.
Home games are in bold type, Sutton's goals appear first in result column.

Underlined teams have match photos available. Underlined scorers have a picture of the goal.

Date Opposition Comp.Att.Score Scorers
July
Tue 11 Havant & Waterlooville F - 3-2 Triallist C, Triallist E, Coley
Sat 15 Reading F - 2-0 Triallist F, Triallist C
Tue 18 Millwall F - 0-3 -
Sat 22 Farnborough F - 1-1 Kasimu
Tue 25 Woking F - 0-2 -
Sat 29 Aldershot Town F - 0-1 -
August
Sat 05 Notts County L24010 5-1 Kizzi, Patrick 2 (1), Beautyman, Smith
Tue 08 Cambridge United LC1761 2-2
(6-5 pens)
Smith, Beautyman (pen)
Sat 12 Barrow L2 3003 1-2 Angol
Tue 15 Gillingham L23714 0-1 -
Sat 19 AFC Wimbledon L24179 0-3 -
Sat 26 Newport County L2 3730 1-3 Patrick
Tue 29 Wycombe Wanderers LC 1778 1-0 O'Brien
September
Sat 02 Forest Green Rovers L2 2546 0-1 -
Sat 09 Swindon Town L2 8389 3-5 Clay, Goodliffe, Smith
Sat 16 Accrington Stanley L2 2036 1-4 Patrick
Tue 19 Aston Villa U21s ELT 859 2-2
(4-5 pens)
Kasimu, Beautyman
Sat 23 MK Dons L2 3288 1-1 Sowunmi
Tue 26 Port Vale LC 4113 1-2 Kasimu
Sat 30 Crawley Town L2 3559 0-3 -
October
Tue 03 Salford City L2 2041 0-2 -
Sat 07 Walsall L2 3009 4-0 Patrick, Smith 2 (2), Own goal
Tue 10 Crawley Town ELT 928 0-0
(5-4 pens)
-
Sat 14 Doncaster Rovers L2 6473 1-4 Smith
Sat 21 Morecambe L2 2603 2-3 Smith, Goodliffe
Tue 24 Wrexham L2 10190 1-2 O'Brien
Sat 28 Bradford City L2 2866 2-1 Coley, Beautyman
November
Sat 4 AFC Fylde FAC 1262 2-1 Smith 2 (1)
Tue 7 Epsom & Ewell SSC - 2-1 Vorster 2 (1)
Sat 11 Colchester United L2 3732 1-1 Sowunmi
Sat 18 Tranmere Rovers L2 3548 1-1 John
Tue 21 Charlton Athletic ELT 1377 0-3 -
Sat 25 Grimsby Town L2 5456 1-1 Smith
Tue 28 Crewe Alexandra L2 2233 1-1 John
December
Sat 02 Horsham FAC 4283 3-0 Pereira 2 (1, 2), Patrick
Sat 09 Harrogate Town L2 P-P
Sat 16 Stockport County L2 8703 0-8 -
Sat 23 Mansfield Town L2 2762 0-2 -
Tue 26 AFC Wimbledon L2 8575 1-0 Sowunmi
Fri 29 Gillingham L2 6334 0-1 -
January
Mon 01 Newport County L2 2737 1-1 Fadahunsi
Sat 06 Plymouth Argyle FAC 15643 1-3 Angol
Sat 13 Barrow L2 2940 2-2 Beautyman 2 (2)
Sat 20 Mansfield Town L2 P-P
Tue 23 Mansfield Town L2 6490 1-1 Angol
Sat 27 Walsall L2 5094 1-1 Eastmond
Tue 30 Harrogate Town L2 2482 1-2 Jackson
February
Sat 03 Doncaster Rovers L2 3021 1-1 Eastmond
Sat 10 Morecambe L2 4045 0-1 -
Tue 13 Wrexham L2 4831 1-2 Lakin
Sat 17 Bradford City L2 16697 0-1 -
Sat 24 Colchester United L2 3472 1-1 Lakin
Tue 27 Notts County L2
March
Sat 02 Tranmere Rovers L2
Sat 09 Grimsby Town L2
Tue 12 Crewe Alexandra L2
Sat 16 Forest Green Rovers L2
Sat 23 Accrington Stanley L2
Fri 29 Salford City L2
April
Mon 01 Swindon Town L2
Sat 06 Stockport County L2
Sat 13 Harrogate Town L2
Sat 20 Crawley Town L2
Sat 27 MK Dons L2

[Back to Top]


Comments and suggestions to the webmaster | Site Map | Legal Stuff / Credits